Alanos Eatery
Alanos Eatery – photo 1
Alanos Eatery – photo 2
Alanos Eatery – photo 3
Alanos Eatery – photo 4
Alanos Eatery – photo 5

Pizza RestaurantDearborn, MI

Alanos Eatery

Closed · opens 10:00 AM $10 to $20

Opening hours

Closed · opens 10:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Alanos Eatery
Monday10:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Tuesday10:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Wednesday10:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Thursday10:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Friday10:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Saturday11:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Sunday11:00 AM – 12:00 AM

Local time in Dearborn: 3:23 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (313) 582-5300 to confirm.

Location & directions

14212 Michigan Ave
Dearborn, MI 48126

About Alanos Eatery

Looking for a pizza restaurant in Dearborn? Alanos Eatery is at 14212 Michigan Ave, Dearborn, Michigan. Our Dearborn guide covers 127 food and drink spots, and this is one of them.

Alanos Eatery is open 7 days a week, usually 10:00 AM – 12:00 AM. It stays open late, until 12:00 AM on most nights.

The menu we have on file lists 193 items across 25 sections, including Refreshers, Smoothies, Croissan'wich, Croissants and Pasteries, and Desserts. Listed prices range from $0.83 to $60.49, with a typical item around $10.44. You will find options like Dragon Fruit Refresher, Misk Lemonade, and Smoked Salmon Sandwich.

Service options include outdoor seating, no-contact delivery, delivery, onsite services, takeout, and dine-in. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual, cozy, quiet, and trendy, and it is a good fit for college students, groups, and tourists. The place is family-friendly. It is especially popular for lunch, dinner, and solo dining. Offerings include comfort food, healthy options, late-night food, quick bite, and small plates.

Accessibility features: wheelchair accessible entrance, wheelchair accessible parking lot, wheelchair accessible restroom, and wheelchair accessible seating. Payment methods accepted: debit cards, NFC mobile payments, and credit cards. Parking: free parking lot, free street parking, and parking. Phone: (313) 582-5300.

Quick facts

Address
14212 Michigan Ave, Dearborn, MI 48126
Price range
$10 to $20 per person
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 10:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Menu
193 items · $0.83–$60.49
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for pizza restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Alanos Eatery – photo 1 Alanos Eatery – photo 2 Alanos Eatery – photo 3 Alanos Eatery – photo 4 Alanos Eatery – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Outdoor seating
  • No-contact delivery
  • Delivery
  • Onsite services
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Great dessert
  • Live music
  • Serves local specialty

Popular for

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible seating

Offerings

  • Comfort food
  • Healthy options
  • Late-night food
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates
  • Vegetarian options

Dining options

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Catering
  • Dessert
  • Seating

Amenities

  • Restroom
  • Wi-Fi

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cozy
  • Quiet
  • Trendy

Crowd

  • College students
  • Family-friendly
  • Groups
  • Tourists

Payments

  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Credit cards

Children

  • Good for kids
  • High chairs
  • Kids' menu

Parking

  • Free parking lot
  • Free street parking
  • Parking

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Alanos Eatery? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Google

Frequently asked questions

What are Alanos Eatery's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 10:00 AM – 12:00 AM. Monday: 10:00 AM – 12:00 AM; Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 12:00 AM; Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 12:00 AM; Thursday: 10:00 AM – 12:00 AM; Friday: 10:00 AM – 2:00 AM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 2:00 AM; Sunday: 11:00 AM – 12:00 AM.

Is Alanos Eatery open on Sunday?

Yes, Alanos Eatery is open on Sundays: 11:00 AM – 12:00 AM.

Where is Alanos Eatery located?

Alanos Eatery is located at 14212 Michigan Ave, Dearborn, MI 48126.

What is the phone number of Alanos Eatery?

You can call Alanos Eatery at (313) 582-5300.

Does Alanos Eatery offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Alanos Eatery offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: outdoor seating, no-contact delivery, delivery, onsite services, takeout, and dine-in.

How much does it cost to eat at Alanos Eatery?

The typical price range at Alanos Eatery is $10 to $20 per person. Menu prices range from $0.83 to $60.49.

Is Alanos Eatery wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair accessible entrance, wheelchair accessible parking lot, wheelchair accessible restroom, and wheelchair accessible seating.

Is Alanos Eatery good for kids?

Family-friendly details: good for kids, high chairs, and kids' menu.

Nearby places

All in Dearborn